Privacy Policy for Yuyu Toys

Privacy statement Data protection statement in accordance with Section 10 of the Personal Data Act (523/1999) Below is a description of Creaamo Oy's data protection principles and the purpose of the information collected. All information collected by Creaamo Oy about its visitors and customers is confidential and will not be disclosed to third parties.

Registrar Creaamo Oy Business ID: 3182796-7 https://www.yuyutoys.fi Solja Sulkunen, tel. +358 44 2656426 Email: solja@yuyutoys.fi

What personal information we collect and why When you visit this page, your visit will be saved to Google Analytics for visitor tracking. The Google Privacy Policy is described at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en_US.

WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED?

When you submit the contact form, The personal information and message you enter in it will be emailed to the registry administrator. This information will not be stored in the registers unless otherwise agreed. They will be retained in the email until your message has been answered and the matter has been processed.

When you sign up for a newsletter, Your name and email address will be stored on the Mailchimp system on a secure server. Your information will be used for informing about useful and current matters, and benefits related to our business, and for marketing communications, customer surveys, business development and statistical purposes. Only the controller has access to the register. MailChimp is responsible for complying with data protection regulations in the EU in accordance with the terms of the Privacy Shield. The information in the register is not sold or passed on to third parties. You can remove your information from the mailing registry at any time by either clicking the Unsubscribe link at the bottom of each newsletter or by emailing the registrar to remove it.

When you visit our online store, The contents of your shopping cart and the information you enter on the checkout page are stored in a cookie so that they remain in your browser's memory and you do not have to enter them again each time. In addition, the Holvi online store stores information about your purchase and the payment method you use. This information allows us to send you information about your order and to respond to your inquiries and requests, including refunds and complaints, make sure there are no violations regarding payment transactions and prevent fraudulent activity on our site. The information collected by the e-commerce is retained for 10 years for tax and accounting purposes.

The credit or debit card information you provide in the online store will only be used to forward that payment transaction and will not be provided to the webmaster. We use the Holvi service, the Privacy Policy of which is described on the page, as a payment intermediary

https://support.holvi.com/hc/en/articles/202260402-Privacy Statement

Data protection and disclosure Only the controller has access to all the information we collect. The information will never be disclosed to third parties. You can request that your personal information will be deleted at any time by contacting the registrar via email.


Tietosuojaseloste Henkilötietolain (523/1999) 10§ mukainen tietosuojaseloste Alla kuvataan Creaamo Oy:n tietosuojaperiaatteet ja kerättyjen tietojen tarkoitus. Kaikki Creaamo Oy:n vierailijoistaan ja asiakkaistaan keräämät tiedot ovat luottamuksellisia eikä niitä luovuteta kolmansille osapuolille.

Rekisterinpitäjä Creaamo Oy Y-tunnus: 3182796-7 https://www.yuyutoys.fi Solja Sulkunen, puh. +358 44 2656426 Sähköposti: solja@yuyutoys.fi

Mitä henkilötietoa keräämme ja miksi Kun vierailet tällä sivulla, vierailusi tallentuu Google Analytics –palveluun kävijäseurantaa varten. Googlen tietosuojakäytäntö on kuvattu sivulla https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=fi.

MITÄ TIETOJA KERÄTÄÄN?

Kun lähetät yhteydenottolomakkeen, siinä antamasi henkilötiedot ja viesti lähtevät sähköpostitse rekisterin ylläpitäjälle. Näitä tietoja ei tallenneta rekistereihin ellei muuta ole sovittu. Niitä säilytetään sähköpostissa niin kauan kunnes viestiisi on vastattu ja asia on käsitelty.

Kun rekisteröidyt uutiskirjeen tilaajaksi, nimesi ja sähköpostiosoitteesi tallentuvat suojatulla palvelimella sijaitsevaan Mailchimp-järjestelmään. Tietojasi käytetään hyödyllisistä ja ajankohtaisista asioista tiedottamiseen, markkinointiviestintään, asiakaskyselyihin, toiminnan kehittämiseen ja tilastollisiin tarkoituksiin. Rekisterin käyttöoikeus on ainoastaan rekisterinpitäjällä. MailChimp vastaa tietosuoja-asetusten noudattamisesta EU-alueella Privacy Shield -järjestelyn ehtojen mukaisesti. Rekisterin tietoja ei myydä eikä luovuteta sivullisille. Voit poistaa tietosi postitusrekisteristä milloin tahansa joko klikkaamalla jokaisen uutiskirjeen alareunassa olevaa Peru tilaus -linkkiä tai lähettämällä poistopyyntö rekisterinpitäjälle sähköpostitse.

Kun vierailet verkkokaupassamme, ostoskorisi sisältö ja kassasivulla antamasi tiedot tallentuvat evästeeseen, jotta ne säilyvät selaimen muistissa eikä sinun tarvitse antaa niitä joka kerran uudelleen. Lisäksi Holvi-verkkokauppa tallentaa tietoja ostoksestasi ja käyttämästäsi maksutavasta. Näiden tietojen avulla voimme lähettää sinulle tietoa tilauksestasi ja käyttäjätilistäsi vastata kyselyihisi ja pyyntöihisi mukaan lukien hyvitykset ja valitukset käsitellä maksutapahtumia ja estää petollista toimintaa luoda sinulle käyttäjätilin sivustollemme noudattaa lain määräämiä velvotteita, kuten verojen maksaminen. Verkkokaupan keräämiä tietoja säilytetään 10 vuotta verotusta ja kirjanpitoa varten.

Verkkokaupassa antamiasi luotto- tai maksukorttitietoja käytetään ainoastaan kyseisen maksutapahtuman välittämiseen eikä niitä toimiteta sivuston ylläpitäjälle. Käytämme maksunvälittäjänä Holvi-palvelua, jonka tietosuojakäytäntö on kuvattu sivulla

https://support.holvi.com/hc/fi/articles/202260402-Tietosuojaseloste

Tietojen suojaus ja luovutus Kaikkiin keräämiimme tietoihin on pääsy ainoastaan rekisterinpitäjällä. Tietoja ei milloinkaan luovuteta ulkopuolisille. Voit milloin tahansa pyytää omia tietojasi poistettaviksi ottamalla yhteyden rekisterinpitäjään sähköpostitse.

Merchant info

Yuyu Toys

solja@creaamo.com
Business ID: 3182796-7
VAT ID: FI31827967